The table below shows the winners of Blues Awards for basketball presented by the University of Melbourne.

 

Surname Name Initials Title Year Award
Rimes Joel   Mr 2015 Full
Pino David   Mr 2015 Full
Kauffman Kieran   Mr 2015 Hard
Steel Andrew   Mr 2014 Full
Kaufmann Kieran   Mr 2014 Half
Steel Andrew   Mr 2013 Full
Clark Timothy   Mr 2013 Full
Anderson Matthew   Mr 2013 Half
Conway Jason   Mr 2013 Half
McLeod Claire   Ms 2013 Half
Dellavedova Yana   Ms 2013 Half
Clark Timothy W Mr 2012 Full
Oribans Ryan F Mr 2012 Half
Pomasan Stefan S Mr 2012 Full
Stephens Thomas J Mr 2012 Full
Clark Timothy TW Mr 2011 Full
Dawson Isabelle IC Ms 2011 Half
de Wijn Maree MK Ms 2011 Half
Repper Callum CP Mr 2011 Full
Ross-Harris Charlotte CD Ms 2011 Full
Bicknell Thomas TJ Mr 2010 Full
Clark Timothy TW Mr 2010 Half
Conway Jason JA Mr 2010 Half
Hassett James J Mr 2010 Half
Pomasan Stefan S Mr 2010 Half
Repper Callum CP Mr 2010 Full
Sneddon Daniel DP Mr 2010 Half
Stephens Thomas TJ Mr 2010 Full
Bicknell Thomas TJ Mr 2009 Full
Hassett  James J Mr 2009 Full
Mackenzie Caitlyn CL Ms 2009 Half
McNamara Charlotte CL Ms 2009 Full
Philpot Jacob JL Mr 2009 Half
Repper Callum CP Mr 2009 Half
Rose-Harris Charlotte CD Ms 2009 Full
Stephens Thomas TJ Mr 2009 Half
Dynon Kemperly KJ Ms 2008 Full
Fidler Melanie MK Ms 2008 Half
Hofferberth Sophie SC Ms 2008 Full
Masunda Nicholas NM Mr 2008 Half
Norton Liam LG Mr 2008 Half
Pownell Claire CK Ms 2007 Full
Masunda Nicholas NM Mr 2006 Half
Norton Liam LG Mr 2006 Full
Facciolo Mark MR Mr 2005 Full
Masunda Nicholas NM Mr 2005 Half
Anderson Elizabeth EF Ms 2004 Half
Dynon Kemperley KJ Ms 2004 Full
Pownell Claire CK Ms 2004 Full
Reeve Megan MC Ms 2004 Full
Sherry Bree BK Ms 2004 Half
Dynon Kemperley KJ Mr 2003 Half
Pownell Claire CK Mr 2003 Full
Steele Simone SM Ms 2003 Half
Beer Stuart SR Mr 2002 Full
Cuffe Scott SA Mr 2002 Full
Danielsson Oskar OF Mr 2002 Full
Norton Liam LG Mr 2002 Half
Pownell Claire CK Ms 2002 Full
Rafton Matthew MJ Mr 2002 Half
Bloomfield Kristy KL Ms 2001 Full
Cleeve Emily EJ Ms 2001 Full
Cuffe Scott SA Mr 2001 Full
Kewish Benjamin BL Mr 2001 Full
Pescott James JS Mr 2001 Full
Pownell Claire CK Ms 2001 Full
Rafton Matthew MJ Mr 2001 Half
Tuck Renee RL Ms 2001 Half
Benavides Cassandra C Ms 2000 Half
Cemm Jamie JW Mr 2000 Full
Cleeve Emily EJ Ms 2000 Half
Cuffe Scott SA Mr 2000 Full
Johnston Natalie N Ms 2000 Full
Moore Briana B Ms 2000 Half
Nantes Anthony A Mr 2000 Half
Rafton Matthew MJ Mr 2000 Half
Strahan Tania TE Dr 2000 Full
Benavides Cassandra C Ms 1999 Half
Boland Lucien LP Mr 1999 Full
Lawry Kate K Ms 1999 Half
Marshall Amanda A Ms 1999 Half
Santamaria Ken K Mr 1999 Half
Strahan Tania TE Dr 1999 Full
Boland Lucien LP Mr 1998 Full
Cuffe Scott SA Mr 1998 Full
Forsyth Stuart SC Mr 1998 Full
Gregorevic Paul P Mr 1998 Full
Rintoul Nicolas N Mr 1998 Half
Santamaria Ken K Mr 1998 Full
Sturrock Timothy T Mr 1998 Half
Boland Lucien LP Mr 1997 Full
Cuffe Scott SA Mr 1997 Full
Hutton James J Mr 1997 Half
Boland Lucien LP Mr 1996 Full
Cuffe Scott SA Mr 1996 Full
Hutton James J Mr 1996 Half
McMahon Sally S Ms 1992 Full
Butler Rowena RT Ms 1990 Half
McMahon Sally S Ms 1990 Full
Nero Tracy T Ms 1990 Half
Scholes Greg G Mr 1990 Half
Storer Joanne J Ms 1990 Full
Campbell John J Mr 1988 Full
Swartz John J Mr 1988 Half
Campbell John J Mr 1987 Full
Miller Matthew M Mr 1987 Half
Parkinson Andrew A Mr 1987 Full
Payne Gillian GM Ms 1987 Half
Sandie Hugh H Mr 1987 Half
Watt Donna D Ms 1987 Half
Campbell John J Mr 1986 Full
Carroll Mark M Mr 1986 Half
Miller Matthew M Mr 1986 Half
O'Brien Kylie K Ms 1986 Full
Parkinson Andrew A Mr 1986 Half
Swartz John J Mr 1986 Half
Barrett Lindy L Ms 1985 Full
Campbell John J Mr 1985 Full
Cantwell Anne A Ms 1985 Full
Carroll Mark M Mr 1985 Half
Grounds Bridget B Ms 1985 Half
Morrey Christopher C Mr 1985 Half
Nero Tracy T Ms 1985 Half
O'Brien Kylie K Ms 1985 Half
Payne Gillian G Ms 1985 Half
Barrett Lindy L Ms 1984 Half
Barrett Lindy L Ms 1984 Half
Brown-Greaves Simon S Mr 1984 Half
Campbell John J Mr 1984 Full
Morrey Christopher C Mr 1984 Half
Payne Gillian G Ms 1984 Half
Payne Gillian G Ms 1984 Half
Bett Andrew A Mr 1983 Half
Cantwell Anne A Ms 1983 Full
Payne Gillian GM Ms 1983 Half
Campbell John J Mr 1982 Full
Jane Graeme G Mr 1982 Full
Cooper Henry HC Mr 1981 Half
Grounds Bridget B Ms 1981 Half
Jane C C Mr 1981 Half
McKenzie R R Mr 1981 Half
Vadiveloo Michael M Mr 1981 Half
Bett Andrew A Mr 1980 Half
Fisher H H Ms 1980 Half
Jane Graeme G Mr 1980 Half
Keck J J Mr 1980 Full
Orton P P Mr 1980 Half
Prior J JB Ms 1980 Full
Robertson B BA Ms 1980 Full
Walker L L Mr 1980 Full
Campbell John J Mr 1979 Half
Ceredig Lois L Ms 1979 Half
Prior J JB Ms 1979 Full
Robertson B BA Ms 1979 Full
Bennie Graeme G Mr 1978 Half
Bett Andrew A Mr 1978 Half
Fithall A A Mr 1978 Full
Keck J J Mr 1978 Full
Langdon Jan J Ms 1978 Full
Walker Les L Mr 1978 Full
Watson Ray R Mr 1978 Full
Bett Andrew A Mr 1977 Half
Canale T T Ms 1977 Half
Keck J J Mr 1977 Full
Langdon Jan J Ms 1977 Half
Watson Ray R Mr 1977 Full
Keck J J Mr 1976 Half
Macpherson Chris C Mr 1976 Half
Robertson B BA Ms 1976 Half
Walker L L Mr 1976 Full
Boulton R R Mr 1974 Full
Clifton G G Mr 1974 Full
Murdoch A A Ms 1974 Half
Boulton R R Mr 1973 Full
Clifton G G Mr 1973 Full
Gunn Sharon S Ms 1972 Half
Widdows C C Ms 1972 Half
McMurrich P P Ms 1971 Full
Patterson Diana D Ms 1971 Half
Byrne P P Ms 1970 Full
Clifford P P Ms 1970 Half
Gunn Sharon S Ms 1970 Full
McMurrick P P Ms 1970 Half
Millar L L Mr 1970 Half
Norman Victor VJ Mr 1970 Half
Patterson Diana D Ms 1970 Full
Beaumont Peter PM Mr 1969 Half
Byrne P P Ms 1969 Half
Clifford P P Ms 1969 Half
Gunn Sharon S Ms 1969 Half
Norman Victor VJ Mr 1969 Full
Oaten A AP Mr 1969 Full
Swann C C Ms 1969 Half
Bunn N N Ms 1968 Half
Byrne P P Ms 1968 Half
Norman Victor VJ Mr 1968 Full
Oaten A AP Mr 1968 Full
Schmidt N N Ms 1968 Full
Swann C C Ms 1968 Half
Wong Fook Coon P P Mr 1968 Full
Harrison Leslie LW Mr 1967 Full
Oaten A AP Mr 1967 Full
Schmidt M M Ms 1967 Full
Strugnell J J Ms 1967 Half
Henry Michael MMcK Mr 1966 Half
Lennon B BB Mr 1966 Full
McKinna Cheryl C Ms 1966 Full
Oaten A AP Mr 1966 Full
Schmit N N Ms 1966 Half
Wootton R RH Mr 1966 Full
Zidziunas S S Mr 1966 Half
Anceschi Lu L Mr 1965 Full
Duff A AC Mr 1965 Half
Eldridge J J Ms 1965 Half
Heal G G Ms 1965 Full
Lennon B BB Mr 1965 Half
Lielnors P PV Mr 1965 Full
McKinna Cheryl C Ms 1965 Half
Reaves B BW Mr 1965 Half
Anceschi Lu L Mr 1964 Full
Faichney Graham GJ Mr 1964 Half
McLean H H Ms 1964 Full
Meyer J J Ms 1964 Full
Reaves B BW Mr 1964 Full
Roscholler G G Ms 1964 Half
Weeks G G Ms 1964 Half
Arnott David DM Mr 1963 Full
Arnott Geoffrey GV Mr 1962 Half
Calvert M M Ms 1962 Full
Flynn A A Ms 1962 Half
Hooper H H Ms 1962 Half
Lees H H Ms 1962 Full
Leiumaa Taimi T Ms 1962 Half
Liddelow J J Mr 1962 Half
Arnett D D Mr 1961 Half
Arnott David DM Mr 1961 Half
Calvert M M Ms 1961 Half
Claessen R RD Mr 1961 Full
Guppy G G Ms 1961 Half
Lee H H Ms 1961 Full
Mercer J J Mr 1961 Half
Mira-Bateman K K Ms 1961 Full
Nunan C C Ms 1961 Half
Bateman K K Ms 1960 Full
Calvert P P Ms 1960 Half
Guppy G G Ms 1960 Full
Johnston M M Ms 1960 Full
Lees H H Ms 1960 Full
Longden J J Ms 1960 Half
Bateman K KM Ms 1959 Half
Beaumanis R R Mr 1959 Full
Bennetto Adrian AW Mr 1959 Half
Blackshaw P P Ms 1959 Half
Claessen R RD Mr 1959 Full
Constable E E Ms 1959 Full
Hamilton R R Ms 1959 Full
Holt R RF Mr 1959 Full
Kennel R R Mr 1959 Full
Leitch K K Mr 1959 Half
Claessen R RD Mr 1958 Full
Constable E E Ms 1958 Half
Guppy G G Ms 1958 Half
Holt R RF Mr 1958 Half
Kalkavs A AH Mr 1958 Full
Kiet Ting Ing TI Mr 1958 Half
Leitch K K Mr 1958 Half
Lewis Rhys RC Dr 1958 Half
Neville A A Ms 1958 Half
Serch G GC Mr 1958 Full
Kalkavs A AH Mr 1957 Full
Hamilton R R Ms 1957 Half
Hutchins P P Ms 1957 Full
Lewis Rhys RC Dr 1957 Full
Longmuir Norman NR Mr 1957 Full
Reed T TL Mr 1957 Full
Roberts V V Ms 1957 Full
Serch G GC Mr 1957 Full
Tickell William WG Mr 1957 Full
Fitzpatrick D DB Mr 1956 Half
Hughes W WJ Mr 1956 Full
Hutchins P P Ms 1956 Half
Lewis Rhys RC Dr 1956 Half
Longmuir Norman NR Mr 1956 Half
Piccoli E E Ms 1956 Full
Reed T TL Mr 1956 Full
Tickle G GW Mr 1956 Full
Craig R RE Mr 1955 Full
Lakeway F FJ Mr 1955 Full
Lewis Rhys RC Dr 1955 Full
Nicholls K KV Mr 1955 Full
Pascoe G GW Mr 1955 Full
Piccoli E E Ms 1955 Half
Shaw J JM Ms 1955 Half
Tickle G GW Mr 1955 Half
Buscall A A Ms 1954 Full
Lewis R R Mr 1954 Full
Nicholls K KV Mr 1954 Full
Pascoe G GW Mr 1954 Half
Sleeman G G Ms 1954 Half
Holt A AM Ms 1953 Full
Quinlan M M Ms 1953 Half
Holt A AM Ms 1952 Half
Slattery P P Ms 1952 Full
Ma G GWC Mr 1951 Half
Townley R RRW Mr 1951 Half
Eldridge D DE Ms 1950 Full
Harkness K KD Ms 1950 Full
McCulloch D DN Mr 1950 Half
Thean P PG Mr 1950 Half
Townley R RRW Mr 1950 Half
Conyers M ME Ms 1949 Full
Field N NJ Ms 1949 Half
Frier G G Mr 1949 Full
Hannan P PL Ms 1949 Full
Harkness K KD Ms 1949 Half
Keech R RJ Mr 1949 Half
Lucas U U Mr 1949 Full
Taylor B BM Mr 1949 Half
Brady K K Mr 1948 Half
Conyers M ME Ms 1948 Half
Davis B B Mr 1948 Half
Murphy L L Ms 1948 Full
Hannan P PL Ms 1947 Full
Murphy F FL Ms 1947 Half
Turner D DJ Ms 1947 Full
Watson N NG Ms 1947 Half
Wood E EM Ms 1947 Half
Turner D DJ Ms 1946 Half
Hannan P PL Ms 1945 Half
Murphy L L Ms 1945 Half
Caldwell E E Ms 1941 Full
Clarke nee Wood Elizabeth E Mrs 1941 Half
Howe E E Ms 1941 Half
Martin N NJ Ms 1941 Half
Parker J JF Ms 1941 Full
Smith L L Ms 1941 Full
Hargreaves E EL Ms 1939 Full
McConchie L LJ Ms 1939 Full
Parker J JF Ms 1939 Half
Caldwell E E Ms 1938 Half
Hargreaves E EL Ms 1938 Half
Nicholson N NM Ms 1937 Full
Simpson C CW Ms 1937 Full
Young G G Ms 1937 Half
Farrow M M Ms 1936 Half
Gully E E Ms 1936 Half
Nicholson N NM Ms 1936 Full
Nicholson N NM Ms 1935 Half
Nicholson C CEC Ms 1934 Full
Payne E EM Ms 1934 Half
Peck M ML Mr 1934 Half
Collens S SN Ms 1933 Half
Gardner J JM Ms 1933 Half
Lush D DM Ms 1933 Half
Nicholson C CEC Ms 1932 Half
Picken J JC Ms 1932 Half
Wells M MG Ms 1932 Half
Collens S SN Ms 1931 Full
Girdwood J J Ms 1931 Full
Peck M ML Mr 1930 Full
Robson E E Ms 1930 Half
Wells M MG Mr 1930 Full
Davidson N NM Ms 1929 Half
Smiley H HJ Ms 1929 Full
Barber N N Ms 1928 Half
Hurrey E EJ Ms 1928 Full
Smiley H HJ Ms 1928 Half
Tregear N NF Ms 1928 Full
Ballard C CW Ms 1927 Half
Fairfax B BN Ms 1927 Half
Hurst W WA Ms 1927 Half
Sandell O OM Ms 1927 Half
Sell M M Ms 1927 Half
Thom M M Ms 1927 Half
Tregear N NF Ms 1927 Half

 

In the first picture from 1985, Lindy Barrett was receiving her Full Blue from John Campbell (JC), who at the time was President of the Melbourne Universion Sports Union. In some sort of coincidence, JC also received a Full Blue that year, though it is not clear whether he presented it to himself. On the right hand side of the photo (seated) are (Cyclone) Tracy Nero and Kylie O'Brien, both members of the winning AUC team that year.

 

The second photo was taken at the Annual Blues Dinner, where Lindy was pictured with Cheryl McKinna (MU Director of Sport and Basketball Blue, Alf Lazer (Sports Union Hon. Treasurer) and Sir John Rossitor Minsiter in the Victorian Government 1965-1976).